Saturday, 21 May 2016

Leading ODI run scorers,ODI Highest Run Scorers,











cricket game it has always been customary to accord more adoration to batsman than to bowlers. There is a famous saying in cricket that good batsman are born, not made. Top ten highest run scorers in ODI cricket is a list of those who were destined to be the best. Those best players who scored most runs in the history of ODI cricket are listed below


PlayersCountryRunsMatchesInningsHSAverage
SR TendulkarIndia18,42646345220044.72
KC SangakkaraSri Lanka14,23440538016941.99
RT PontingAustralia13,70437536516441.91
ST JayasuriyaSri Lanka13,43044543318932.13
DPMD JayawardeneSri Lanka12,65044941814433.38
Inzamam-ul-HaqPakistan11,73937835013739.53
JH KallisSouth Africa11,57932831413944.19
SC GangulyIndia11,36331130018340.73
RS DravidIndia10,88934431815339.17
BC LaraWest Indies10,40529928916940.02
TM DilshanSri Lanka10,21632830016139.44
Mohammad YousufPakistan9,72028827314141.72
AC GilchristAustralia9,61928727917235.89
M AzharuddinIndia9,37833430815336.92
PA De SilvaSri Lanka9,28430829614534.9
GC SmithSouth Africa9,26520720527745.2
CH GayleWest Indies9,22126926421537.33
MS DhoniIndia8,91827524218351.25
Saeed AnwarPakistan8,82424724419439.22
S ChanderpaulWest Indies8,77826825115041.6

No comments:

Post a Comment